Live Sports Betting

Nagad Baji Sports Events – Best Odds on cricket, football, and all the big games

From Bangladesh cricket and the IPL to the Premier League and kabaddi — Nagad Baji gives you live betting on all the major sports events.

Live Events in Progress 30+ Sports Instant Payout
Upcoming Matches T20 World Cup
🇧🇩

Bangladesh

Starting Soon

00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
🇮🇳

India

Bangladesh to Win2.45
Draw3.10
India to Win1.85
Bet on This Match
0
Daily Live Events
0
Sport Type
0
Max Odds %
0
Active Bettors

Live & Upcoming Matches

Real-Time Updates
Live Cricket • T20I
Bangladesh
145/6
18 Overs
West Indies
In Progress – 1st Innings
Bangladesh1.95
West Indies1.90
Live Football • Premier League
Man City
2 – 1
Arsenal
68' – Second Half
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.20
Cricket • ODI World Cup
India
vs
Pakistan
Tonight at 8:00 PM
India1.75
Pakistan2.20
Tennis • Wimbledon
Djokovic
vs
Alcaraz
Tomorrow at 5:30 PM
Djokovic2.05
Alcaraz1.80
Kabaddi • Pro Kabaddi League
Patna Pirates
vs
U Mumba
Tomorrow 9:00 PM
Patna2.30
Draw4.00
Mumba1.95
Football • Champions League
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern
Tomorrow at 12:30 AM
Real2.10
Draw3.40
Bayern2.85
nagad baji

Why Sports Betting on Nagad Baji Is Different

When you think of sports and Bangladesh together, cricket is the first thing that comes to mind — the excitement, the roaring crowd, and the chance to feel all of that even more intensely through Sports Betting. Nagad Baji It takes the experience to a whole new level.

At Nagad Baji, you can place live bets on every single ball in a cricket match. Six, wicket, or dot ball — the odds shift with every moment, and you decide on the spot. That thrill is something else entirely.

Nagad Baji's Sports section was built with Bangladeshi players in mind — a Bengali interface, match analysis in Bengali, and easy payments via Mobile Pay and Nagad. The whole experience feels right at home.

Football fans are well covered too. From the Premier League, Champions League, and La Liga to the Africa Cup — all the major leagues are available on Nagad Baji. Match results, goalscorers, half-time scores — the betting options are endless.

Kabaddi is rooted in Bangladesh's soil. The Pro Kabaddi League has grown hugely in popularity, and Nagad Baji honours that by including kabaddi betting — with opportunities to bet on local kabaddi tournaments as well.

For fans of tennis, badminton, and basketball, Nagad Baji has plenty to offer too. During Grand Slam tournaments, the odds get especially competitive — and special bonuses are often available as well.

The biggest advantage of Sports Betting is that you can put your knowledge of the game to work. Strong on cricket stats? Know how to read a pitch report? Your analytical skills could be your greatest asset.

One thing to always keep in mind — betting is purely for entertainment. Never bet beyond your means. Nagad Baji is committed to responsible gaming. Set your budget and stick to it.

Top Tournaments

🏏

T20 World Cup 2026

16 Teams • 45 Matches Remaining

Best Odds
⚽

UEFA Champions League

32 Teams • Semi-finals Underway

Live
🏏

Indian Premier League

10 Teams • Playoff Stage

Hot
🤼

Pro Kabaddi League Season 11

12 Teams • League Stage

New
🎾

Wimbledon 2026

Quarter-Final Starts

Best Odds
nagad baji

Best Odds Today

The Most Competitive Odds at Nagad Baji

Match Play Team 1 Draw Team 2 Time
Bangladesh vs India Cricket 2.45 3.10 1.85 Today 8:00 AM
Man City vs Arsenal Football 1.65 3.80 4.20 Live 68'
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Tennis 2.05 – 1.80 Tomorrow 5:30
Patna vs U Mumba Kabaddi 2.30 4.00 1.95 Tomorrow 9:00
Real Madrid vs Bayern Football 2.10 3.40 2.85 Tomorrow 12:30
Australia vs England Cricket 1.90 – 2.05 Day After Tomorrow 3:00
nagad baji

How to Bet

Place Sports Bets on Nagad Baji in Just a Few Steps

1

Open an Account

Sign up on Nagad Baji in just 30 seconds with your mobile number. No lengthy forms required.

2

Add Balance

Deposit instantly via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Get a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

3

Select a Match

Select your preferred sport and match from the Sports menu. Bet on live or upcoming events.

4

View Odds & Place Bet

Analyze the odds, set your stake, and add to the bet slip. Then confirm.

5

Withdraw Winnings

Winnings are credited to your account once the match is over. Withdraw easily within 24 hours.

Key Features

Live Streaming

Watch live streams of selected matches directly within Nagad Baji — no separate app needed.

Cash-Out

Cash out before a match ends to lock in your profit or cut your losses.

Live Stats

Make informed decisions with real-time stats. Detailed data is available for every match.

Push Notifications

Get notified before important matches kick off — never miss a game.

Sports Bonus

Special cashback and free bet offers are available for every major tournament.

Safe Betting

Bet with complete confidence on our SSL-encrypted, fully licensed platform.

nagad baji

FAQs

Your Top Questions About Sports Betting, Answered

At Nagad Baji, you can start Sports Betting with as little as ৳50. The minimum deposit is ৳100, and first-time depositors get a 100% bonus — so ৳100 becomes ৳200 right away. Even on a small budget, you can place bets across multiple matches.

Yes, Nagad Baji's full Sports section works seamlessly on any mobile browser. You can place live bets via Chrome or Safari on any Android or iOS smartphone. Odds update in real time and the bet slip responds instantly.

Your winnings are credited to your Nagad Baji account as soon as the match ends. Withdrawal requests to Mobile Pay or Nagad are typically processed within 12 to 24 hours. VIP members often enjoy faster processing times.

Yes, especially in Live Betting where odds can change every minute depending on match conditions. Pre-match odds are generally stable but may shift slightly as the match approaches. On Nagad Baji, odds are always kept competitive.

Absolutely. On Nagad Baji, you can place parlay bets in addition to singles — combining multiple matches into one bet. The odds multiply across each selection, so the potential payout is much higher. Keep in mind that every leg of the parlay must win.

Bet on Your Favourite Sport Today

Join Nagad Baji Sports Events. Get a 100% bonus on your first deposit and start betting at Bangladesh's best odds.

বাংলা